skip navigation

2021-22 Player Placement Results

Player numbers are listed in ascending order by team.

Please refer placement questions to the player's coach (listed under each team's placement numbers).

Next Steps:

  • Accept or Decline your player's spot using the link below. ​​​​​
  • Deadline to Accept your spot and guarantee your place on the team: Sunday,  June 6 at 6pm
  • Registration letters will go out beginning Tuesday, June 8
  • Attend your team meeting via Zoom (invites will be emailed). Team meeting times/dates can be found under each team list below.

Accept your 2021-22 Spot!

All players must complete this non-monetary registration to accept OR decline their spot.

If you have forgotten your player placement number, email karywoodruff@gmail.com with your player's name and birth year

Boys Teams

Boys 2014/2015 Foundations

All 2014/2015 players who signed up for Player Placements are offered a spot in our U8 Foundations program. Please follow the link to accept or decline your player's spot in the program. Registration information will be sent out in mid-June.

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 at 6:30 pm

Coach Mark Caliguire

Boys 2014/2015 Foundations


Alignment: U9's are placed in color-coded divisions of equal rank for Fall League Play.

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 6:30pm

Coach Joctan Rios

B2013 Silver


Alignment: U9's are placed in color-coded divisions of equal rank for Fall League Play.

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 at 5:30 pm

Coach Matt Terwillegar

B2013 White


Alignment: U9's are placed in color-coded divisions of equal rank for Fall League Play.

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 5:30pm

Coach Matt Terwillegar

B2013 Red


Alignment: U10's are placed in color-coded divisions of like players for Fall League play

Team Zoom Meeting:  Tuesday, June 8 at 6:30 pm

Coach Joctan Rios


Alignment: U10's are placed in color-coded divisions of like players for Fall League play

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 at 5:30 pm

Coach Steve Bowers

B2012 White


Alignment: U10's are placed in color-coded divisions of like players for Fall League play

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 5:30 pm

Coach Angel Tubilla

B2012 Red



Alignment: Metro E

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday June 7, 6:30pm

Coach Ryan Bales

B2011 White


Alignment: Metro C

Team Meeting: Monday June 7, 5:30pm

Coach Paulo Franco

B2011 Red



Alignment: Metro D

Team  Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 7:30pm

Coach Liam Heffernan

B2010 White


Alignment: Metro B

Team  Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 6:30pm

Coach Liam Heffernan

B2010 Red


Alignment: Metro D

Team  Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 6:30pm

Coach Andrew Natalino

B2009 White


Alignment: Metro B

Team  Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 5:30pm

Coach Anthony Dicicco

B2009 Red


Alignment: Metro C

Team Meeting: Monday, June 7 6:30pm

Coach Paulo Franco

B2008 Red


Alignment: Division 3

Team Meeting: Monday, June 7 7:30pm

Coach Paulo Franco

B2007 Red


Alignment: Division 3

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 5:30pm

Coach Jason Jentzsch

B2006 Red


Alignment: Division 3

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday June 14th, 6:30pm via Zoom

 

Coach Matthew Gilmour

B2005 Red


Alignment: Division 1

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday June 14th, 7:30pm

Coach Matthew Gilmour

B2005 Red

Girls Teams

Girls 2014/2015 Foundations

All 2014/2015 players who signed up for Player Placements are offered a spot in our U8 Foundations program. Please follow the link to accept or decline your player's spot in the program. Registration information will be sent out in mid-June.

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 at 5:30 pm

Coach Mark Caliguire

Girls 2014/2015 Foundations


Alignment: U9's are placed in color-coded divisions of equal rank for Fall League Play.

ENTATIVE Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 at 6:30pm  

Coach Amanda Poe

G2013 White


Alignment: U9's are placed in color-coded divisions of equal rank for Fall League Play.

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 5:30 pm

Coach Ryan Bales

G2013 Red


Alignment: U10's are placed in color-coded divisions of like players for Fall League play.

Team Zoom Meeting: TBD

Coach Amanda Poe

G2012 Silver


Alignment: U10's are placed in color-coded divisions of like players for Fall League play.

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 6:30 pm

Coach Angel Tubilla

G2012 White


Alignment: U10's are placed in color-coded divisions of like players for Fall League play.

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 at 5:30 pm

Coach Liam Heffernan

G2012 Red


Alignment: Metro D

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday June 8, 7:30pm via Zoom

Coach Amanda Poe

G2011 Silver


Alignment: Metro D

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 at 6:30 pm

Coach Chris Sipes

G2011 White


Alignment: Metro B

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 7:30 pm

Coach Chris Sipes

G2011 Red


Alignment: Metro B

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 6:30 pm

Coach Courtney Pedry

G2010 White


Alignment: Division 1

Team Zoom Meeting: Monday, June 7 at 5:30 pm

Coach Eli Ulvi

G2010 Red


Alignment: Metro A

Team Zoom Meeting: Tuesday, June 8 6:30pm

Coach Angel Tubilla

G2009 White


Alignment: Division 2

Team Zoom Meeting:  Monday, June 7 6:30pm

Coach Anthony Dicicco

G2009 Red



Alignment: Metro A

Team Zoom Meeting:  Tuesday, June 8 5:30pm

Coach Evan Sachs

G2008 White


Alignment: Division 1

Team Zoom Meeting:  Tuesday, June 8 5:30pm

Coach Shaela Krayer

G2008 red



Alignment: Division 1

Team Zoom Meeting:  Monday, June 7 7:30pm

Coach Ryan Bales

G2007 Red


Alignment: Division 2

Team Zoom Meeting:  Monday, June 7 6:30pm

Coach Chris Sipes

G2005-06 Red


Alignment: Division 1

Team Zoom Meeting:  Monday, June 7 6:30pm

Coach Shaela Krayer

G2003-04 Red